Polo Windsor Light
Polo Windsor Light
Polo Windsor Light
Polo Windsor Light
Zoom

Polo Windsor Light

€49,95

Taxes included.

Colour: Verde agua

Talla: S

Elevate your game and your style with our Windsor Light polo in aqua green. Designed to blend classic golf style with a contemporary aesthetic, this polo stands out for its technical micro-mesh texture, monochrome design and white brand details.

  • Micro-mesh texture
  • Polyester & elastane
  • UV protection
Playing conditions
Ideal temperature

16–34°C

Made for
  • Heat

Less suited to cold, wind, rain.

Key features
  • Technical micro-mesh fabric

    made from a lightweight micro-mesh fabric that adds a subtle, distinctive texture and a modern, sophisticated finish.

  • Monochrome design

    body, collar, sleeves and placket in the same aqua green tone, creating a clean, elegant look that works on the course and in the clubhouse.

  • Comfortable fit

    a cut that follows the silhouette without being too tight, for a polished look and freedom of movement during play.

  • Details

    structured collar for an elegant finish and tonal button placket to keep the design harmonious.

  • Logo

    distinctive Ostrich logo in white on the chest and a second brand detail on the back, just below the collar. The Ostrich logo on the left sleeve completes the design with a sporty, recognisable touch.

Size guide

Polo

Size guide — Polo
MeasurementSMLXL
Full length70727476
Chest width5254.55759.5
Hem width5153.55658.5
Shoulder width43.545.547.549.5
Sleeve length23242526
Cuff width16.517.251818.75

Garment measurements taken flat: chest, hem and cuff are seam to seam (half the circumference) and length is measured down the centre back. Manufacturing tolerance ±1 cm. For the best fit, compare with a garment you already own and like.