Jacket Highland, black waterproof golf jacket, front view
Jacket Highland, black waterproof golf jacket, back view
Zoom

AI-generated images

Pre-order

Jacket Highland

€89,95

Taxes included.

Talla: S

Estimated shipping: early December

Head out in any weather with the Highland jacket, the waterproof outer layer designed for rainy days. Its understated black lines combine protection and elegance, on and off the course.

  • Waterproof
  • Ergonomic zip
Playing conditions
Ideal temperature

0–14°C

Made for
  • Cold
  • Wind
  • Rain

Less suited to heat.

Key features
  • Waterproof

    keeps the rain out so you can keep playing when the weather turns, without giving up comfort.

  • Design

    a deep, timeless black, with white logos as the only contrast.

  • Comfortable fit

    a cut designed for layering underneath without restricting the rotation of your swing.

  • Details

    high collar, full-length zip, two zipped side pockets and adjustable cuffs with hook-and-loop fastening.

  • Logo

    the white ostrich on the chest and on the back of the collar, and the brand name on the sleeve. A discreet detail that reinforces the identity of the garment.

Size guide

Jacket

Size guide — Jacket
MeasurementSMLXL
Full length70727476
Chest width51.55456.559
Hem width51.55456.559
Shoulder width44.546.548.550.5
Sleeve length64656667
Cuff width14.51515.516

Garment measurements taken flat: chest, hem and cuff are seam to seam (half the circumference) and length is measured down the centre back. Manufacturing tolerance ±1 cm. For the best fit, compare with a garment you already own and like.